EC - Big Air

Date

18.02.2022

Status

Complete

Discipline

Contest

Big Air

Tours

FIS Event

Davos
Swiss
6524 Men FIS Codex
6525 Ladies FIS Codex

Race Category: Men

Round: Finals

Heat 1
Rank BIB First + Last Name Nation Year of Birth Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Score
1 201 Enzo Valax FRA 2000 81.2 47.4 82.8 164
2 101 Nicolas Huber SUI 1995 61.4 84.2 77 161.2
3 202 Sam Vermaat NED 2005 72 15.6 86.8 158.8
4 102 Martin Laesser SUI 1998 41 83.4 73 156.4
5 209 Alex Lotorto SUI 2004 80.4 69 72.2 152.6
6 206 Nick Puenter SUI 2002 41.4 86.4 65.2 151.6
7 203 Nicola Liviero ITA 1999 13.4 72.2 75.4 147.6
8 229 Txema Mazet Brown NZL 2006 74.6 13.2 54.6 129.2
9 103 Emil Zulian ITA 1997 77.2 14 24.6 101.8
10 228 Dane Menzies NZL 2005 17.6 59 42 101
11 210 Jules De sloover BEL 2002 15.6 15.8 63.6 79.4
12 216 Jeremy Denda SUI 2002 28 44.2 26 70.2

Round: Semi-Finals

Heat 1
Rank BIB First + Last Name Nation Year of Birth Run 1 Run 2 Score
1 202 Sam Vermaat NED 2005 78.7 86.3 86.3
2 209 Alex Lotorto SUI 2004 78.3 84.7 84.7
3 229 Txema Mazet Brown NZL 2006 20.3 80.7 80.7
4 210 Jules De sloover BEL 2002 80.3 26.3 80.3
5 203 Nicola Liviero ITA 1999 23.7 78.3 78.3
6 228 Dane Menzies NZL 2005 56.7 77.7 77.7
7 116 Philip Schwan SUI 2000 21.7 75.7 75.7
8 127 Campbell Melville Ives NZL 2006 29.3 74.7 74.7
9 108 Baldur Vilhelmsson ISL 2002 68.3 44.7 68.3
10 106 Eliot Pentecote FRA 2002 53.7 25 53.7
11 105 Joewen Frijns BEL 1998 21.3 34 34
12 107 Alberto Maffei ITA 1995 21 13.7 21

Round: Qualification

Heat 1
Rank BIB First + Last Name Nation Year of Birth Run 1 Run 2 Score
1 101 Nicolas Huber SUI 1995 84 91.3 91.3
2 103 Emil Zulian ITA 1997 82.3 86.7 86.7
3 102 Martin Laesser SUI 1998 86.3 49 86.3
4 107 Alberto Maffei ITA 1995 81.3 31.7 81.3
5 106 Eliot Pentecote FRA 2002 65.7 81 81
6 127 Campbell Melville Ives NZL 2006 75.3 22 75.3
7 108 Baldur Vilhelmsson ISL 2002 74.3 30 74.3
8 105 Joewen Frijns BEL 1998 71.3 24.7 71.3
9 116 Philip Schwan SUI 2000 71 18.7 71
10 110 Till Strohmeyer AUT 2002 18 69.3 69.3
11 115 Nicolas Schütz SUI 2004 68.7 69 69
12 113 Billy Cockrell GBR 1999 67.7 16.3 67.7
13 119 Hampus Stroem SWE 2002 63.7 62 63.7
14 111 Ethan Smith GBR 2003 60.7 57.3 60.7
15 118 Marino Kristjansson ISL 2000 41.3 55 55
16 112 Fynn Koenen GER 2001 53 49.7 53
17 121 Luca Koppenberg SUI 2001 18.7 51 51
18 123 Elias Lehner SUI 2006 19.3 50.7 50.7
19 128 Ward van Tittelboom BEL 2007 48.3 13.3 48.3
20 122 Gregory Eckhardt SUI 2005 45.3 14 45.3
21 104 Ozbe Kuhar SLO 2004 15.3 45 45
22 120 Jesse Willemsen NED 2006 13 44.7 44.7
23 125 Vinson Chen AUS 2005 36 31.3 36
24 126 Petr Zverina CZE 2000 23.7 32 32
25 117 Jaba Skhvediani GEO 1995 26.7 15.7 26.7
26 114 Findlay Bremner GBR 1999 25 22 25
27 124 Lars Häfliger SUI 2002 0
Heat 2
Rank BIB First + Last Name Nation Year of Birth Run 1 Run 2 Score
1 201 Enzo Valax FRA 2000 16.3 90.3 90.3
2 216 Jeremy Denda SUI 2002 88.7 40.7 88.7
3 206 Nick Puenter SUI 2002 70 87 87
4 202 Sam Vermaat NED 2005 86.3 82.7 86.3
5 210 Jules De sloover BEL 2002 69.3 84.7 84.7
6 203 Nicola Liviero ITA 1999 22 83.3 83.3
7 209 Alex Lotorto SUI 2004 81 13 81
8 228 Dane Menzies NZL 2005 76.7 78.7 78.7
9 229 Txema Mazet Brown NZL 2006 45.3 75.3 75.3
10 217 Casper Wolf NED 2001 71.3 15.7 71.3
11 218 Dylan Van Hoeij BEL 2003 65.7 26 65.7
12 222 Moreno Baumann SUI 2003 62 17.7 62
13 221 Jakob Ganserer GER 2004 60.3 53 60.3
14 225 Luis Marchesi SUI 2006 13.3 59.7 59.7
15 224 Lenart Maligoj SLO 2004 10.7 56.3 56.3
16 227 Joshua Robertson-hahn AUS 2005 56 17.3 56
17 220 Alessio Capodiferro SUI 2004 13.7 47.7 47.7
18 212 Tom Venderotte FRA 2001 18.3 47.3 47.3
19 219 Peter Lotz GER 2004 40 9.7 40
20 226 Jesse Parkinson AUS 2005 9.3 28 28
21 223 Liam Tynan GBR 2004 26.3 17.3 26.3
22 215 Loris Framarin ITA 1998 26 26 26
23 211 Julien Merken FRA 2005 25 20 25
24 207 Ian Matteoli ITA 2005 21 22 22
25 205 Leo Framarin ITA 2001 12 16 16
26 204 Niklas Huber GER 2004 DNS 0

Race Category: Women

Round: Finals

Heat 1
Rank BIB First + Last Name Nation Year of Birth Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Score
1 303 Mia Brookes GBR 2007 78.8 86.2 90.2 176.4
2 305 Bianca Gisler SUI 2003 69 73 80.6 153.6
3 310 Meila Stalker AUS 2004 76.2 69.6 68.4 145.8
4 301 Lia-Mara Boesch SUI 1994 71.2 70 73.8 145
5 309 Romy Van Vreden NED 2005 56.2 72.2 14.4 128.4
6 307 Andrina Salis SUI 2005 62 56 64 126
7 304 Mona Danuser SUI 2002 57.8 12.4 15 72.8
8 314 Lucia Georgalli NZL 2007 8 10.4 14.4 24.8

Round: Qualification

Heat 1
Rank BIB First + Last Name Nation Year of Birth Run 1 Run 2 Score
1 310 Meila Stalker AUS 2004 80.3 86.3 86.3
2 303 Mia Brookes GBR 2007 75 82.3 82.3
3 314 Lucia Georgalli NZL 2007 23.7 81.7 81.7
4 305 Bianca Gisler SUI 2003 70.3 71 71
5 304 Mona Danuser SUI 2002 67.3 16.3 67.3
6 301 Lia-Mara Boesch SUI 1994 63.3 61 63.3
7 307 Andrina Salis SUI 2005 55.3 63 63
8 309 Romy Van Vreden NED 2005 41.7 59.3 59.3
9 313 Sam LIESHOUT VAN NED 2006 19 57 57
10 306 Heli Bockhorni GER 2006 32.7 34.3 34.3
11 315 Demi Van Griensven NED 2006 13.3 13.3 13.3
12 308 Lena Mueller SUI 2003 0
13 311 Molly Phillips FRA 2003 DNS 0
14 312 Philippa Marie Steeg GER 2006 0

Tour Points

Audi Snowboard Series | National A FS

Category Adults M
First + Last Name Nation Year of Birth Tour Points
Category Adults W
First + Last Name Nation Year of Birth Tour Points
Category U15 M
First + Last Name Nation Year of Birth Tour Points
Category U15 W
First + Last Name Nation Year of Birth Tour Points